Sep 20, 2018  
2004-2005 Undergraduate Bulletin 
    
2004-2005 Undergraduate Bulletin [ARCHIVED BULLETIN]

University Senate Committees


as of January 2004

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Ferrand, Chairperson;
Bass, Berliner, Frisina, Kluesner, Lechowicz, Maney, Schmelkin.

UNDERGRADUATE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
Maney, Chairperson;
Anastasio, Cucciniello, Gordon, Hickling, Ismailescu, Kelly, Martin, Morrissey, Schmelkin, Singh, Whitcomb.

ACADEMIC RECORDS
Cucciniello, Chairperson;
Bohannon, Contreras, Crance, Williams, Diaz-Wilson, Edouard-Mimy, Green, Haile, Hickling, Karofsky, Teehan, Williams.

ADMISSIONS
Pushkin, Chairperson;
Contino, Coonan, Farrell, Fusco, Greenwell, Harshbarger, Mazzocco, Parker, Schmelkin,Zychowicz.

GRADUATE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
Frisina, E., Chairperson;
Crance, Cucciniello, Cunningham, Davey, Eisen, Gao, Grafstein, Jean-Louis, Johnson, L.; Kamberova, Saavedra, Schmelkin, Seely.

PLANNING AND BUDGET
Bass, Chairperson;
Barak, Burke, M.; Fendrich, Ghorayeb, Grande, Katzman, Lopatin, Lukesh, Manning, Nirode, Rubey, Smith, B., Stacki.

ACADEMIC COMPUTING
Krull, Chairperson;
Acampora, Barr, Burke, R.; Cosares, Dolan, Hines, Hollander, Juckiewicz, Klein, D.; Kaplan, Klein, D.; Lukesh, Rodrigue, Rubey, Simon, R.; Udey.

LIBRARY
Henderson, Chairperson;
Burke, M., Herold, Kamberova, Lopatin, Mazzoleni, Radin, Rubey, Sieber, Spar.

FACULTY AFFAIRS
Lechowicz, Chairperson;
Diamond, Firestone, Fletcher, Gellman, Karagozoglu, Liang, Martorella, Rosenthal, Schmelkin, Tsytsarev, Zhou.

STUDENT AFFAIRS
Kluesner, Chairperson;
Ahr, Coohan, Cudabac, Dysert, Ellis, Frey, Goetz-Zwirn, Gonzalez, Kelleher, Lungarelli, Robinson, Smith, B., Whitcomb.

Special Committies of the Senate

ACADEMIC CALENDAR
Cucciniello, Chairperson;
Caputi, Christman, Crance, Grande, Henwood, Kluesner, Nirode, Restivo, Saff, Schmelkin.

ATHLETIC POLICY
Ingles, Chairperson,
Anderson, J.; Berliner, Clendening, Contino, Crance, Cucciniello, D’Innocenzo, Diaz-Wilson, Flynn, Frierman, Frey, Hein, Johnson, C., Klinestein, Kreisel, Lamens, Lee, K., Lewis, C., Lynch, E., McCarthy, O’Malley, Royle, Schmelkin, Seirup, Starks.

ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY
Krause, Chairperson;
Anderson, C., Bhargava, Burke, D., Filippi, Greis, Grossman, Halliday, Kakoulidis, Masciale, McCluskey, Roskin, Ryan, D.P., Spiro, Wachter, Zanoni.

GRIEVANCES
Greenwell, Krieger, Lally, Lechowicz, Longmire, Merrill, Miletta, Motta, Unruh, Wood.

RECRUITMENT, ELECTIONS AND NOMINATIONS
Sessions, Chairperson;
Eswarathasan, Ferrand, Harpel-Burke, Laurenzano, Schmelkin, Torff, Valerius, Whitcomb.